International Conference
"DYNAMICAL SYSTEMS: STABILITY, CONTROL, OPTIMIZATION"
(DSSCO’18),
dedicated to the 100th anniversary of Ye.A. Barbashin
September 24-29, 2018, Minsk

Conference program

Monday, September 24

10:00–18:00

Registration

room 309, BSU, main building

Tuesday, September 25

8:309:30

Registration, room 309, BSU, main building

 

room

9:3010:45

Opening ceremony, plenary session

10:4011:00

Coffee break

11:0012:30

Plenary session

12:3014:00

Break

14:0015:30

Plenary session

15:3015:45

Coffee break

15:4517:15

Plenary session

17:15

 

Wednesday, September 26

 

room

9:00–10:30

Plenary session 

10:30–10:45

Coffee break

10:45–13:00

Plenary session

13:00–14:00

Break

 

room 1

room 2

room 3

14:00–16:00

Session OCOE-1

Session SDS-1

Session ONA-1

16:00–16:15

Coffee break

16:20–18:20

SessionOCOE-2

Session SDS-2

Session ONA-2

Thursday, September 27

 

room 1

room 2

room 3

9:00–10:40

Session OCOE-3

Session SDS-3

Session CEBTS-1

10:40–11:00

Coffee break

11:00–13:00

Session OCOE-4

Session SDS-4

Session CEBTS-2

13:00–14:00

Break

14:00

Excursion

Friday, September 28

 

room 1

9:00–10:30

Plenary session

10:30–10:50

Coffee break

 

room 1

room 2

10:50–12:50

Session SPCS-1

Session SDS-5

12:50–14:00

Break

14:00–16:00

Session OCOE-5

Session SDS-6

16:00–16:20

Coffee break

16:20–18:20

Session OCOE-6

Session SPCS-2

 

Saturday, September 29

 

room 1

9:00-10:30

Plenary session

10:30

Closing ceremony 

Tuesday, September 25

9:30 – 10:00 OPENING CEREMONY

Plenary session 

Chair– Kirillova F.M.

10:00–10:45  Куржанский А.Б. (МГУ им. М.В. Ломоносова, Москва, Россия) Воспоминания о жизни и деятельности Е.А. Барбашина

Plenary session 

Chair – Kalinin A.I.

11:00–11:45  Куржанский А.Б. (МГУ им. М.В. Ломоносова, Москва, Россия) Задачи группового управления и наблюдения

11:45–12:30  Ушаков В.Н. (Институт математики и механики им. Н.Н. Красовского УрО РАН, Екатеринбург, Россия) О некоторых задачах динамики нелинейных управляемых систем

Plenary session

Chair – Kurzhanski A.B.

14:00–14:45  Губарев В.Ф. (Институт космических исследований НАН Украины и ГКА Украины, Киев, Украина) Проблема математической интерпретации данных в динамических системах

14:45–15:30  Subbotina N.N. (N.N. Krasovskii Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics, Ekaterinburg, Russia) Stable hamiltonian constructions in dynamic reconstruction problems

Plenary session

Chair – Gorokhovik V.V.

15:45–16:30  Половинкин Е.С. (Московский физико-технический институт (государственный университет), Долгопрудный, Россия) О задаче Майера с дифференциальным включением

16:30–17:15  Kruger A.Y. (Centre for Informatics and Applied Optimization, Federation University Australia, Ballarat, Australia) About extensions of the extremal principle

Wednesday, September 26

Plenary session

Chair – Polovinkin E.S.

9:00–9:45      Чикрий А.А. (Институт кибернетики им. В.М. Глушкова НАН Украины, Киев, Украина) Управление движением в условиях конфликта и неопределенности

9:45–10:30    Срочко В.А., Антоник В.Г. (Иркутский государственный университет, Иркутск, Россия) Достаточные условия оптимальности типа принципа максимума в некоторых задачах управления

Plenary session

Chair – Srochko V.A.

10:45–11:30  Zuyev A. (Max Planck Institute for Dynamics of Complex Technical Systems, Magdeburg, Germany) Stabilization of nonlinear control-affine systems with oscillating inputs

11:30–12:15  Астровский А.И., Гайшун И.В. (Белорусский государственный экономический университет, Институт математики НАН Беларуси, Минск, Беларусь) Оценщики состояний для линейных систем наблюдения с квазидифференцируемыми коэффициентами

12:15–13:00  Gorokhovik V.V. (Institute of Mathematics, National Academy of Sciences of Belarus, Minsk, Belarus) Upper envelopes of families of continuous concave functions and their applications in nonsmooth analysis

Friday, September 28

Plenary session

Chair – Dmitruk N.M.

9:00–9:45      Allgöwer F. (Institute for Systems Theory and Automatic Control, University of Stuttgart, Stuttgart, Germany) New Vistas in Model Predictive Control: From stabilizing to distributed economic MPC

9:45–10:30    Калинин А.И., Лавринович Л.И. (Белорусский государственный университет, Минск, Беларусь) Асимптотика решения сингулярно возмущенной линейно-квадратичной задачи оптимального управления с ограничениями на правый конец траекторий

Saturday, September 29

Plenary session 

Chairs – Alsevich V.V., Kirillova F.M.

9:00–9:45      Shklyar B.S. (Holon Institute of Technology, Holon, Israel) Some results in the controllability theory of abstract evolution equations

9:45–10:30    Калитин Б.С. (Белорусский государственный университет, Минск, Беларусь) О решении проблемы Айзермана

10:30             Closing ceremony